{{ productAwardLocalized.Quote }}

TCR Advanced Pro Frameset

2020

RRP 21 735.00

Contact

What is my size?

Share
From daily training rides to your biggest race of the year. Lightweight, stiff and ultra-efficient, this composite machine delivers pure road performance for chasing podiums.

With its Advanced-grade composite frame, which minimizes weight without sacrificing best-in-class stiffness, the TCR Advanced Pro puts you in position to win. Legendary Compact Road race geometry blends quick, precise handling with aggressive positioning, and the OverDrive 2 front end delivers razor-sharp steering performance. Our tubeless WheelSystem delivers speed and efficiency with a smoother ride and a reduced risk of flats, and the Variant seatpost reduces overall weight and gives it a race-tuned feel. It’s a well-rounded machine that flies from start to finish.

Key Performance Factors

Lightweight efficiency

Composite frameset is engineered to offer minimal weight without sacrificing pedaling stiffness and efficiency.

Pro pedigree

Proven geometry and precise steering stiffness makes this frame design the choice of climbers and all-rounders who compete at the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France and other major races around the world.

Speed and compliance

The Variant composite seatpost and Giant WheelSystem with tubeless tires combine for a smooth ride and low rolling resistance.

Highlights

With its Advanced-grade composite frame, which minimizes weight without sacrificing best-in-class stiffness, the TCR Advanced Pro puts you in position to win. Legendary Compact Road race geometry blends quick, precise handling with aggressive positioning, and the OverDrive 2 front end delivers razor-sharp steering performance. Our tubeless WheelSystem delivers speed and efficiency with a smoother ride and a reduced risk of flats, and the Variant seatpost reduces overall weight and gives it a race-tuned feel. It’s a well-rounded machine that flies from start to finish.

2020 TCR Advanced Pro with interactive tooltips

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • XS
      157 cm5’2”  to 169 cm5’7”
  • S
      165 cm5’5”  to 175 cm5’9”
  • M
      171 cm5’7”  to 181 cm5’11”
  • ML
      177 cm5’10”  to 187 cm6’2”
  • L
      183 cm6’0”  to 193 cm6’4”
  • XL
      189 cm6’2”  to 199 cm6’6”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XSSMMLLXL
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)42516,744517,547018,550019,752520,755021,7
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)74,5°73,5°73,0°73,0°73,0°72,0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)51520,353521,155021,757022,458022,860523,8
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1234,81335,21485,81686,61887,42038
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)71,0°72,5°73,0°73,0°73,0°73,0°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)451,8451,8451,8451,8451,8451,8
GTrail (mm) (inch)702,8602,4572,2572,2572,2572,2
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)97238,397038,297638,499739,3100739,6102140,2
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)40515,940515,940515,940515,940515,940515,9
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)702,8682,7682,7652,6652,6652,6
KStack (mm) (inch)51720,452920,854521,556222,158122,959523,4
LReach (mm) (inch)37214,637814,938315,139815,740215,841216,2
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)72428,574229,276530,17873180531,782332,4
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)40015,740015,742016,542016,544017,344017,3
OStem Length (mm) (inch)803,1903,51003,91104,31104,31204,7
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1706,71706,7172,56,8172,56,81756,91756,9
QWheel Size 700C700C700C700C700C700C

All specifications listed are subject to change without notice.